• Address
  • İZMİR / TURKEY
  • info@mechanicairev.com
  • +90 232 290 55 51
  • Weekdays - 09:00 - 18:00
  • Sunday Closed

KVKK

Personal Data Protection Law


Dear visitor, we attach importance to the privacy and security of your personal data. We want to enlighten you as the Data Supervisor as Mechanica ("Mechanica" in this text refers to MECHANICA IREV Yazılım San. As Mechanica), we show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. With this awareness, as Mechanica, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of all personal data belonging to all persons related to the Company, including those who benefit from our products and services, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("KVK Law"). With the full understanding of this responsibility, we process your personal data as "Data Supervisor" as defined in the KVK Law, as explained below and within the limits prescribed by the legislation.

Data Supervisor and Representative

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law No. 6698”), your personal data; can be processed by Mechanica as the data controller within the scope described below.

Collected Personal Data

Mechanica collects various static data from Users with the following methods. Under this heading, the data processed within the scope of the Services offered by Mechanica and considered as personal data pursuant to the Law on Protection of Personal Data are listed below in groups. Unless otherwise clearly stated, "personal data" and "special quality personal data" expressions within the scope of the terms and conditions provided in this Information include the following information:

  1. Name and Contact Information: Name, surname, mobile phone, home phone, business phone, address, e-mail address, billing information, TR identity number (national identity number), identity copy and other similar documents.
  2. Authentication Information: Membership information of the users, passwords used to authenticate and access the account, User Name, contact information, User numbers.

For What Purpose Personal Data Will Be Processed

With this Information, your personal data will be processed in accordance with the Principles and Processing Conditions regulated by the Law No.6698 on Protection of Personal Data and for the purposes detailed below:

  1. Name and Contact Information: Internal evaluation, communication, User registration, obtaining potential subscriber information, development of post-sales processes, business development, collection, promotion, analysis, complaint management, managing subscriber satisfaction processes, marketing, advertising, research, billing, event information, operational activities, measurement and improvement of service quality, inspection, control, optimization, customer verification, marketing, sales, advertising, after-sales services, fraud detection and prevention;
  2. Identity Verification Information: User registration, problem / error reporting, control, development and execution of operational activities, development of post-subscription processes, business development, collection, internal evaluation, customer portfolio management, service quality measurement, communication, optimization, audit, risk management, audit, customer verification, fraud detection and prevention;
  3. Usage Data and Favorites: User registration, problem / error reporting, control, execution and improvement of operational activities, development of after-sales services and after-sales processes, business development, collection, in-house evaluation, online behavioral advertising and marketing, subscriber portfolio management , measuring and improving service quality, communication, optimization, audit, risk management and control, promotion, analysis, determination of interests, scoring, profiling, marketing, sales, advertising, communication, complaint management processes, registration, problem / error reporting;

Personal Data Retention Period

Mechanica will keep the personal data obtained by the Users for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed in order to make the best use of the Service, within the framework of the terms specified in this Information and Membership Agreement and in order to fulfill the obligations arising from the nature of the Membership Agreement. In addition, Mechanica will be able to store personal data for the duration of the limitation period specified in accordance with the relevant legislation, limited to the purpose of carrying out administrative or judicial processes.

For What Purpose Personal Data Will Be Processed

Your personal data collected, our business units carry out the necessary work to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company; Ensuring that our company's human resources policies are carried out; Ensuring the legal and commercial security of our company and those who are in business relations with our company; Protecting the commercial reputation and trust of our company; It will be processed within the scope of personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of Law No. 6698 in order to carry out our commercial activities for the purposes of determining and implementing our company's commercial and business strategies.

To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

Your personal data collected; Carrying out the necessary work by our business units in order to benefit you from the products and services offered by our company; Ensuring that our company's human resources policies are carried out; Ensuring the legal and commercial security of our company and those who are in business relations with our company; For the purposes of determining and implementing our company's commercial and business strategies; Our business partners, suppliers, dealers, shareholders, and legally authorized public institutions can be transferred to the legally authorized public institutions within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of Law No. 6698, limited to the purposes specified in the "Mechanica Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy. .

Collection Method of Personal Data and Legal Reason

Your personal data is collected through channels sent by users personally such as resume, job application form sent by you in order to carry out our activities, or by legal entities / real persons with whom we have business relations, based on legislation and legal reasons. Your personal data can also be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in this Clarification Text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in article 5 and article 6 of the KVKK, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated by the KVKK.

Rights of Personal Data Owner Listed in Article 11 of KVKK

As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to us, our Company will finalize the request as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, our Company will charge the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. In this context, personal data owners from our Company; Learning whether personal data is processed,

  1. If personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
  2. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
  3. To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
  4. To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to notify third parties to whom personal data are transferred,
  5. Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of KVKK and other related laws, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear and to request the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
  6. To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  7. To request the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the illegal processing of personal data


Whatsapp Support